ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCOMMANDER - IMO 8203581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian BrŚthen [View profile]Title:MARCOMMANDERAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:8203581Hits:980
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Marcommander in Port of Algeciras, May 2004.
Built 1983 by Nobiskrug, Rendsburg as "Zim Melbourne" 10554gt
[L as WESTERMARSCH] - 86 WESTERMARSCH - 86 WOERMANN ULANGA - 90 WESTERMARSCH - 90 DORIA - 91 ZIM URUGUAY - 92 CCNI MAGALLANES - 94 MAGALLANES - 95 CTE MAGALLANES - 98 MAGALLANES - 98 MARCOMMANDER - 00 EWL COSTA RICA - 02 MSC SUFFOLK - 03 MARCOMMANDER - 04 P&O NEDLLOYD CHEKKA - 05 MARCOMMANDER
Vessel Identification
Name:H.hasan Turan
IMO:8203581
Former name(s):
- Marcommander (Until 2009 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chekka (Until 2005 Nov)
- Marcommander (Until 2004 Oct)
- Msc Suffolk (Until 2003 Jul)
- Ewl Costa Rica (Until 2002 Jul)
- Marcommander (Until 2000 Jan)
- Magallanes (Until 1998 Dec)
- Cte Magallanes (Until 1998 Oct)
- Magallanes (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 1994 Sep)
- Zim Uruguay (Until 1992 Jul)
- Westermarsch (Until 1991 Jun 21)
- Doria (Until 1991 Jun)
- Westermarsch (Until 1990 May)
- Woermann Ulanga (Until 1990 Jan)
- Zim Melbourne (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,544 tons
Summer DWT:14,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H HASAN TURAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
H HASAN TURAN
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
H HASAN TURAN
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!