Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voyager - IMO 8421341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:VoyagerAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Voyager of Valletta at anchor in Bay of Gibraltar, May 2004.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Yellow Rose (Until 2003 Apr)
- Andhika Madonna (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lady Madonna (Until 1994)
- Southern Virgo (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,864 tons
Summer DWT:33,347 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Sushkov Oleg
© Nissos Chios
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!