ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN ZAMYATIN - IMO 7511632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KAPITAN ZAMYATINAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7511632Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Timber / Bulkcarrier KAPITAN ZAMYATIN from Severnoye Morskoye Parochodstvo , Arkhangelsk / Russia-Flag, in the port Rostock, loaded grain. Built by the polish shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I.Lenina, Gdansk (Type B 540/12). Launch. as Yard-No.713: 30-09-1975, deliv. to customer:
31-12-1975.

-5-1999 sold to Sinega Shipping Ltd. La Valletta/ Malta-Flag as SINEGA.

Foto: -08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinega
IMO:7511632
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Zamyatin (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN ZAMYATIN
© frtrfred
Kapitan Zamyatin
© Michael Neidig
SINEGA
© michael marshall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!