ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Ras Laffan - IMO 9255854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Maersk Ras LaffanAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9255854Hits:1,645
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LNG/C "Maersk Ras Laffan" leaving the LNG-berth in Ras Laffan Industrial City, Qatar, October 2004.

*92,900 g.t. LNG Carrier built 2004 by Samsung H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Milaha Ras Laffan
IMO:9255854
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229130000
Callsign:9HA3093
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ras Laffan (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,226 tons
Summer DWT:73,705 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’7.8” N, 103°28’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 289° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Ras Laffan
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
13:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 13:00:57 UTCRas Laffan
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCSingapore Gusong Pil
2017 June 1st, 04:00:48 UTCRas Laffan
2017 May 21st, 04:00:12 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 February 19th, 05:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2016 April 15th, 18:00:50 UTCPort Said
2016 February 17th, 19:00:10 UTCPort Said
2016 February 12th, 05:00:44 UTCBarcelona
2015 December 5th, 11:00:07 UTCBarcelona
2015 September 17th, 00:01:45 UTCDubai B Anchorage
More Of This Ship
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 06, 2005 16:02 (12 years ago)
great shot of this new and only current LNG in the fleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!