ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MUSE - IMO 7602998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEA MUSEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602998Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Bulkcarrier SEA MUSE ex Erimo outbound Warnemunde. Launch. -07-1976 by Kurushima Dockyard / Japan (Yard-No. 935), compl. -11-1976.

22-10-2001 arrived Chittagong and breaked up.

IMO-No. 7602998

Foto: 15-01-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Muse
IMO:7602998
Former name(s):
- Erimo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,815 tons
Summer DWT:36,122 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA MUSE
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!