ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEMIRAMIS - IMO 7701550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEMIRAMISAdded:Mar 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7701550Hits:811
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Bulkcarrier SERAMIS from the Roxana Nav. Panama anchored Singapore-Roads.

Foto: -07-1997 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Te Hsing
IMO:7701550
Former name(s):
- Jui Cheng (Until 2005 Jun)
- Semiramis (Until 2004 Oct)
- Stamar (Until 1995 Mar)
- Andreas P (Until 1991 May)
- Pan Rosa (Until 1990)
- Patricia Trader (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,507 tons
Summer DWT:27,046 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEMIRAMIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEMIRAMIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
ANDREAS P
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 02, 2010 01:38 (6 years ago)
Hi Wolfgang
correct name is SEMIRAMIS
Imo no 7701550
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-944295-ANDREAS++P
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!