ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH PACIFIC - IMO 8408416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:NORTH PACIFICAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:June 01, 1999IMO:8408416Hits:993
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Sandefjord NOR. IMO 8408416. Built 1986 Koje KOR. 58853 GT, ex Nord Pacific (-93), renamed Crude Pacific (-01), North Pacific (-01), Crude Pacific (-02), North Pacific (-02), Genmar Pacific (-03), Jag Leher (-03).
Naantali 1.6.1999, leaving repair yard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Feng
IMO:8408416
Former name(s):
- Jag Leher (Until 2008 May)
- Genmar Pacific (Until 2003 Nov)
- North Pacific (Until 2003 Apr)
- Nord Pacific (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:60,527 tons
Summer DWT:107,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN PACIFIC
© friendship
NORTH PACIFIC
© Tapio Karvonen
Northpacific
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!