ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSLUBECA - IMO 8706040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TRANSLUBECAAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8706040Hits:1,053
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The RORO-Schiff TRANSLUBECA inbound to Rostock-Port.

Foto: 13-10-2000 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Poseidon Express
IMO:8706040
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312651000
Callsign:V3RR5
Former name(s):
- Translubeca (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,727 tons
Summer DWT:10,996 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSEIDON EXPRESS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
TRANSLUBECA
© Marcus-S
TRANSLUBECA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 18:15 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Luebeck (Germany)
Call Sign: DMGU
IMO: 8706040
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska S.A. - Gdansk in 1990
Type: B498 type (B498/01) - Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!