ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna L - IMO 8306993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Anna LAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8306993Hits:772
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
"smoke on the water", while the Greek bulker ANNA L (IMO 8306993) was loading steelcoils in the port of Bremen on Jan. 29, 2005 at - 5 C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Diana
IMO:8306993
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572691210
Callsign:T2QB4
Former name(s):
- Anna L (Until 2013 Dec 30)
- Frangiskos Ck (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,215 tons
Summer DWT:37,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMIRA DIANA
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA L
© brunoh
Anna L
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!