ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary H - IMO 9125580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Mary HAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125580Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9125580
GRT: 26,870
LOA; 189.9
Register: Monrovia

24-09-05. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Costas L
IMO:9125580
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000145
Callsign:C6AT3
Former name(s):
- Mary H (Until 2013 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,929 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’22.32” N, 32°18’45.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:6th May 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 12:00:48 UTCMombasa
2017 May 6th, 12:00:41 UTCPort Said
2017 April 28th, 15:00:01 UTCUa Nik
2017 April 24th, 16:00:55 UTCUa Dnb
2017 April 21st, 17:30:55 UTCDneprobugsky Ukraind
2017 April 14th, 17:30:42 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:58 UTCConakry
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:57 UTCConakry
2017 February 20th, 01:00:56 UTCDampier
2016 December 3rd, 22:00:03 UTCCn Hkg
More Of This Ship
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!