ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPRESS PEGASUS - IMO 7521651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucas Latreche [View profile]Title:EXPRESS PEGASUSAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7521651Hits:579
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
EXPRESS PEGASUS OFF PIRAEUS ON 1/08/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Pegasus
IMO:7521651
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237095000
Callsign:SYDV
Former name(s):
- Express Dionysos (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pegasus (Until 2000 Jan)
- Espresso Malta (Until 1994 Jun)
- Espresso Venezia (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,863 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°9’46.56” N, 25°0’35.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 143° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Kav-lim-ag.ef-lav
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:50:47 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:02 UTCLavrio
2018 August 1st, 12:30:01 UTCLavrio-piraeus
2018 August 1st, 10:30:12 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 23rd, 06:50:47 UTCKav-lim-ag.ef-lav
2018 June 21st, 02:00:44 UTCLav-ag.ef-lim-kav
2018 May 22nd, 09:30:50 UTCLav-ag.ef-lim-kav
2018 May 21st, 03:40:08 UTCKav-lim-ag.ef-lav
2018 May 17th, 09:30:48 UTCLav-ag.ef-lim-kav
2018 May 14th, 03:40:49 UTCKav-lim-ag.ef-lav
2018 May 8th, 09:30:23 UTCLav-ag.ef-lim-kav
More Of This Ship
EXPRESS PEGASUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
EXPRESS PEGASUS
© STRIKE7
EXPRESS PEGASUS
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on Sep 26, 2005 21:44 (12 years ago)
EXPRESS PEGASUS BUILT FOR TIRRENIA DI NAVIGAZIONE SPA IN 1977 BY CANTIERI NAVALI LUIGI ORLANDO LIVORNO - SISTER SHIPS ESPRESSO CAGLIARI - ESPRESSO LIVORNO - ESPRESSO RAVENNA.
1989 CHARTERED TO ADRIATICA DI NAVIGAZIONE SPA
1990 CHANGE NAME IN ESPRESSO MALTA
1994 SOLD TO VENTOURIS FERRIES - LIMASSOL -CIPRO AND RENAMED PEGASUS
1999 SOLD TO MINOAN FLYING DOLPHIN - PIREO - GRECIA
2000 RENAMED EXPRESS DIONYSOS
2002 RENAMED EXPRESS PEGASUS
I REMEMBER NICE MOMENT ON THIS SHIP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!