ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIANA - IMO 8014150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ARIANAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8014150Hits:897
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maltese bulker ARIANA (IMO 8014150) discharging coal in the port of Bremen on Feb. 02, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariana
IMO:8014150
Former name(s):
- Space (Until 1998 Nov)
- Eastern Pace (Until 1988)
- World President (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,955 tons
Summer DWT:69,041 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIANA
© primedude
ARIANA
© Valeriy Balalaev
ARIANA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!