ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ondina - IMO 9145956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:OndinaAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145956Hits:847
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama-flag bulker ONDINA (IMO 9145956) in the port of Bremen on Aug. 27, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Hyperion
IMO:9145956
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356370000
Callsign:3FDK6
Former name(s):
- Ondina (Until 2009 May)
- Western Ondina (Until 2004 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°5’35.4” N, 14°25’36.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 127° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 12:00:54 UTCDakar
2018 April 7th, 05:00:17 UTCHereke
2018 April 1st, 05:00:28 UTCOdessa
2018 March 28th, 04:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 28th, 17:00:25 UTCRavenna
2018 February 19th, 12:00:19 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 4th, 08:00:54 UTCRavenna
2017 December 30th, 09:00:52 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
Western Ondina
© Tomislav Raymondi
Star Hyperion
© Rico Voss
Star Hyperion
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!