ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 8020599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:September 24, 2005IMO:8020599Hits:686
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Outward bound at Tilbury on 24th September 2005.
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Rostock
Built: 1982
Grt: 20381
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikingland
IMO:8020599
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235006670
Callsign:MCMF3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2012 Sep)
- Arcturus (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,381 tons
Summer DWT:13,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°24’21.04” N, 9°57’31.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 176° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Rades
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 04:00:44 UTCTn Rades
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:55 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCRades Tunisia
2018 June 20th, 15:30:17 UTCItlvn
2018 June 18th, 21:00:51 UTCRades Tunisia
2018 June 17th, 11:00:01 UTCItlvn
2018 June 13th, 04:00:24 UTCItliv
2018 June 11th, 05:00:16 UTCTn Rades
2018 June 9th, 05:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 May 30th, 17:00:48 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
Arcturus
© DDGHANSA
VIKINGLAND
© Walter Maifarth
AURORA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!