ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM CARRIER - IMO 6816906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:CEM CARRIERAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:May 23, 1999IMO:6816906Hits:1,253
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Kingstown VCT. IMO 6816906. Built 1969 San Fernando ESP, 1972 GT, ex Portland Carrier (-96), Fraguador (-85), renamed Cemcarry (-03), Orkney Cement (-04).
Naantali 23.5.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex P
IMO:6816906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351612000
Callsign:3FYN7
Former name(s):
- Orkney Cement (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cem Carry (Until 2004 May)
- Cem Carrier (Until 2004 Feb)
- Portland Carrier (Until 1996 Feb)
- Fraguador (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,897 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX P
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
CEM CARRIER
© Frafo
ALEX P
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!