ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9041306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Dec 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041306Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads.(05-09-23)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fonnland
IMO:9041306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209950000
Callsign:P3AJ8
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2007 May)
- Lyme Bay (Until 1998 Mar)
- Jens (Until 1993 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FONNLAND
© FARAMAYO
FONNLAND
© FARAMAYO
FONNLAND
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!