ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALFI - IMO 7603289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AMALFIAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7603289Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1976 built PAN flag vessel @ sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Sun
IMO:7603289
Former name(s):
- Amalfi (Until 2005 Sep)
- Katerina F (Until 1995 Sep)
- New Cadmus (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,706 tons
Summer DWT:34,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SUN
© carimar
PACIFIC SUN
© Ivan Meshkov
PACIFIC SUN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!