ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTHNIA CARRIER - IMO 7721598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:BOTHNIA CARRIERAdded:Dec 12, 2007
Captured:July 22, 2000IMO:7721598Hits:660
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kingstown VCT. IMO 7721598. Built 1978 Rostock DDR, 5992 GT, Bremen Star -95, Infinity -95, Aken -94, Tiger Wawe -92, Aken -92.
Naantali 22.7.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Tubalcain
IMO:7721598
Former name(s):
- Evr (Until 2011 Mar)
- Evriklia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Bothnia Carrier (Until 2008 Oct)
- Bremen Star (Until 1998 Jan)
- Infinity (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aken (Until 1994 Feb)
- Tiger Wave (Until 1992 Nov)
- Aken (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,992 tons
Summer DWT:7,908 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTHNIA CARRIER
© Leo Johannes
BOTHNIA CARRIER
© marcin
BOTHNIA CARRIER
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!