ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLAR LIGHT - IMO 9166871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:STELLAR LIGHTAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:August 06, 2000IMO:9166871Hits:752
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama PAN. IMO 9166871. Built 1998, 26778 GT.
Naantali 6.8.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Arrow
IMO:9166871
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016532
Callsign:D5GP7
Former name(s):
- Bulk Liberty (Until 2014 Aug)
- Ken (Until 2013 Aug)
- Stellar Light (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,778 tons
Summer DWT:46,747 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’12.7” N, 5°33’2.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 262° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 12:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 27th, 07:00:03 UTCTaranto
2017 November 15th, 17:00:24 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 1st, 23:59:44 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 November 1st, 12:00:40 UTCNemrut Limani
2017 October 14th, 16:30:30 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 9th, 14:00:40 UTCNeapol
2017 July 5th, 22:00:17 UTCOran
2017 May 12th, 08:00:41 UTCBanjul
2017 April 28th, 00:00:36 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
SEA ARROW
© fran-tgn
BULK LIBERTY
© Captain Peter
BULK LIBERTY
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!