ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FINISTERRE - IMO 8710986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAP FINISTERREAdded:Dec 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8710986Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cap Finisterre comming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (25-09-2005).
imo: 8710986
build: 1991
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Finisterre
IMO:8710986
Former name(s):
- Cap Finisterre (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,841 tons
Summer DWT:33,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP FINISTERRE
© Joerg Seyler
CAP FINISTERRE
© har
CAP FINISTERRE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!