ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LONTUE - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LONTUEAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Rio Lontue inside Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (25-09-2005).
imo: 9311830
build: 2004
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’7.2” N, 5°26’9.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
10:30:06 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 10:30:06 UTCEsalg
2017 October 8th, 09:00:13 UTCMaptm
2017 August 4th, 06:00:15 UTCTuzla
2017 July 19th, 18:00:13 UTCAmbarli
2017 July 17th, 16:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 17th, 13:00:24 UTCMalta
2017 July 11th, 06:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2017 June 13th, 09:00:06 UTCNouakchott
2017 June 9th, 15:00:37 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 8th, 03:00:48 UTCTangier Med
More Of This Ship
FRISIA WISMAR
© Justo Prieto
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 26, 2005 07:38 (12 years ago)
Good close-up Marie-Anne, the man on the for-deck give a good perspective of her measurements
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!