ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACASIA - IMO 8508589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:PACASIAAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:April 22, 2001IMO:8508589Hits:819
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Monrovia LBR. IMO 8508589. Built 1985, 15927 GT, ex Tonic Santal, renamed Fuxing 6 (-03).
Naantali 22.4.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 6
IMO:8508589
Flag:China
MMSI:412414370
Callsign:BLWF
Former name(s):
- Pacasia (Until 2003 Jun)
- Tonic Santal (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,927 tons
Summer DWT:26,667 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°16’51.52” N, 122°28’34.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Qin Huang Dao Cn
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
04:50:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 04:50:12 UTCQin Huang Dao Cn
2016 November 22nd, 14:50:07 UTCQin Huang Dao Cn
2016 November 12th, 22:00:52 UTCWen Zhou Pan Shi
2016 November 6th, 09:00:14 UTCQin Huang Dao Cn
2016 March 23rd, 22:00:58 UTCQin Huang Dao Cn
2016 March 8th, 12:30:48 UTCCai Qi Shan
2016 February 17th, 09:00:54 UTCWen Zhou Pan Shi
2016 January 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCQhd/708
2016 January 21st, 20:10:10 UTCQin Huang Dao Cn
2015 December 18th, 08:30:59 UTCQin Huang Dao Cn
More Of This Ship
PACASIA
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!