ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibulk Innovation - IMO 9310666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Sibulk InnovationAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9310666Hits:827
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sibulk Innovation at Sødra Cell tofte September 2005 unloading Eucalyptus from South America.

"SIBULK DEDICATION" and her sister vessel "SIBULK INNOVATION", delivered in November 2004, are both equipped with collapsible stanchions and are the largest fully lumber/logs fitted bulk carriers in the world.

The first two newbuildings of the series, which were both owned by Eitzen Bulk, were sold in 2003 and 2004. The other four newbuildings already delivered as well as the remaining newbuilding are all operated by EITZEN BULK on long term charters with purchase options.

SIBULK INNOVATION
DWT: 53,050
Cbm.Grain: 68,927
Built: 2004
Cranes: 4 x 30
Lumber / logs fitted

In service as Malavika 1-2009
Admin


Vessel Identification
Name:Maanika
IMO:9310666
Flag:India
MMSI:419000930
Callsign:AWHY
Former name(s):
- Malavika (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sibulk Innovation (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,018 tons
Summer DWT:53,169 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIBULK INNOVATION
© Moolen
Sibulk Innovation
© deichgraf
SIBULK INNOVATION
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!