ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNITA - IMO 8307351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:LUNITAAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:August 12, 2001IMO:8307351Hits:732
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama PAN. IMO 8307351. Built 1984 JPN, 24942 GT, ex Cypress Point, Palawan Sampaguita, Diamond Camellia, New Camellia, Sanko Camellia, renamed Sirius I (-05).
Naantali 12.8.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Praphathepprarat
IMO:8307351
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567365000
Callsign:HSB4320
Former name(s):
- Junior Star (Until 2009 May)
- Silver Star (Until 2008 Feb)
- Sirius I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Lunita (Until 2005 Feb)
- Cypress Point (Until 1997 Jun)
- Palawan Sampaguita (Until 1994 Nov)
- Diamond Camellia (Until 1989)
- New Camellia (Until 1987)
- Sanko Camellia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,942 tons
Summer DWT:42,832 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRIUS I
© Gena Anfimov
SIRIUS I
© Gena Anfimov
LUNITA
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!