ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seamusic - IMO 9258014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SeamusicAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9258014Hits:343
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seamusic at Esso Reffinary Slagentangen September 2005.

Hull No.491
SEAMUSIC
RATU SHIPPING CO.,
S.A. PRODUCT
TANKER
172.00 x 32.20
19.10 x 12.65
GT: 28,529
DWT: 47,147
Main Engine: 8,580 kW 15.3
Built: JUN. 2003 BV
Built by: Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Tajin
IMO:9258014
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345030066
Callsign:XCLN3
Former name(s):
- Sea Music (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,529 tons
Summer DWT:47,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Coatzacoalcos
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAJIN
© Cees Bustraan
TAJIN
© Cees Bustraan
TAJIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!