ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIMBRIA - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CIMBRIAAdded:Aug 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DPGI
MMSI : 211278920
Gross tonnage : 3999 (during 1998)
DWT : 5300
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Maassluis
31-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’3.52” N, 4°35’43.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe <> Gbimm
Arrival:17th Aug 2019
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:15 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 September 7th, 23:00:14 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B COMFORT
© Michael Brakhage
A2B COMFORT
© Michael Brakhage
ALMA
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!