ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR MAXIMA - IMO 7708778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:TOR MAXIMAAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7708778Hits:806
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
ex Dana Maxima. Flag Norway (NIS)/Oslo. Built 1978/HiachiZosen. GT 17068 tdw 8546. L 176,2 B 20,6 D 6,56 Main Engine 2xPielstick 14PC 2.5V total 11475 kw 18 ktn.
28.08.05 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:European Trader
IMO:7708778
Former name(s):
- Tor Maxima (Until 2008 Mar)
- Dana Maxima (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,068 tons
Summer DWT:8,551 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOR MAXIMA
© Gena Anfimov
TOR MAXIMA
© Gena Anfimov
TOR MAXIMA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!