Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHORAS - IMO 7410967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:PHORASAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Schemhamphoras I (Until 2005)
- Breeze A (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bahrah (Until 1997 Nov)
- Parkgate (Until 1988)
- Al Wataniah Iii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,096 tons
Summer DWT:29,990 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 30, 2009 09:23 (6 years ago)
IMO addeed
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 25, 2005 21:38 (11 years ago)
IMO No:7410967
originally Bahrah.i remember her as Breeze A.Built by Fincantieri.Italy 1979.Looks like arrived to Alang on 26.Apr.2005
Guest on Sep 25, 2005 20:24 (11 years ago)
i.d. please, anyone an idea?
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!