ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SALAM AL SAUDI - IMO 7015341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:AL SALAM AL SAUDIAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7015341Hits:4,976
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
ship no more

built: 1971
gross tons: 11050
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Salam Al Saudi
IMO:7015341
Former name(s):
- Santa Catherine (Until 2005)
- Leopardi (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,050 tons
Summer DWT:1,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEOPARDI
© carlo martinelli
LEOPARDI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 30, 2009 09:21 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Corona Piero on Jan 04, 2009 15:22 (7 years ago)
She was beached at Alang as AL SALAM AL SAUDI,mention the last name are very important.
seawolf on Sep 26, 2005 00:13 (11 years ago)
I THING THE FERRY IS SANTA CATHERINE OF EL SALAM SHIPPING & TRADING -PANAMA
UNTIL 1994 TIRRENIA DI NAVIGAZIONE SPA WITH NAME LEOPARDI IMO # 7015341 PORT OF REGISTRY CAGLIARI - ITALY
BUILT BY FINCANTIERI OF CASTELLAMARE DI STABIA IN 1971
SISTER SHIPS BOCCACCIO - CARDUCCI - MANZONI - PASCOLI - PETRARCA
MARCH 2005 FOR DEMOLITION IN ALANG - INDIA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!