ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSEUROPA - IMO 9010175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:TRANSEUROPAAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:August 28, 2005IMO:9010175Hits:493
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
28.08.05 Hamburg. Flag Germany/Luebeck. Built 1995/ StoczniaGdanska SAW Upadlosci. GT 32533 tdw 11682. L 183,08 B 28,7 D 7,4. Main Engine:
4x Zaklady ZGODA s.a. (Sulzer) 8 ZA 40 S. 4-stroke, each 5760kw/510rpm total 23040kw. Speed 21,3 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Euroferry Olympia
IMO:9010175
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247335400
Callsign:IBEG
Former name(s):
- Transeuropa (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:32,533 tons
Summer DWT:11,682 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°32’3.79” N, 15°33’22.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 160° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal>itcat
Arrival:13th May 2018
08:30:54 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 08:30:54 UTCItsal>itcat
2018 April 29th, 08:30:17 UTCItcat>itsal
2018 March 21st, 12:00:54 UTCGrigo>itvce
2018 March 19th, 07:30:02 UTCItvce>grigo
2018 March 17th, 18:00:01 UTCGrgpa>itvce
2018 March 15th, 18:00:00 UTCItven>grigo
2018 March 14th, 08:30:13 UTCGrigo>itmal
2018 March 10th, 16:00:49 UTCGrptr>itven
2018 March 7th, 07:00:46 UTCGrpat/itven
2018 March 4th, 18:30:11 UTCItmalgrigo
More Of This Ship
EUROFERRY OLYMPIA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
TRANSEUROPA
© simonwp
TRANSEUROPA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!