ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND - IMO 9227340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS NEW ZEALANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227340Hits:864
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO#9227340
45,803 g.t. built in 2002 by Samsung.
ex P&O Nedlloyd Resolution-02, Santa Rosanna-02.
Arriving at Northfleet Hope Lower from Zeebrugge on 24/9/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vaishnavi R.
IMO:9227340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016431
Callsign:A8RL2
Former name(s):
- Msc Vaishnavi (Until 2014 May 02)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Duffield (Until 2010 Sep 18)
- Columbus New Zealand (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,171 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’33.95” N, 4°3’44.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 73° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 09:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 13th, 08:00:46 UTCPablb
2018 April 3rd, 11:30:31 UTCPapty
2018 April 1st, 01:00:03 UTCPactb
2018 March 29th, 16:00:09 UTCUsbos
2018 March 23rd, 15:30:45 UTCUsnyc
2018 March 20th, 11:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 9th, 11:30:42 UTCDebrv
2018 March 7th, 05:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 March 6th, 11:00:42 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Patrick Deenik
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Patrick Deenik
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Sep 30, 2005 00:22 (12 years ago)
Superior shot John, it certainly would deserve a ten from me. 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Sep 27, 2005 19:45 (12 years ago)
What a cracking shot John, well done.

regards

Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!