ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVIA ISLAND - IMO 9054731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:EVIA ISLANDAdded:Aug 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9054731Hits:1,472
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
In Piraeus on May 13, 2010. IMO 9054731. Ex-ECHIGO MARU 1992-2003.

Length: 78 m
Breadth: 12.5 m
GT: 1.564
DWT: 2.307
Built: 1992 Miura, Saiki, Japan (Hull No. 1036)
Manager: Sirios Shipmanagement, Chalkis, Greece
Call sign: SY4480
Flag: Greece

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Evia Island
IMO:9054731
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229055000
Callsign:9HA3029
Former name(s):
- Echigo Maru (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,564 tons
Summer DWT:2,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’53.81” N, 24°49’50.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.1kts, 324°
Destination:
Location:Naxos
Arrival:22nd Apr 2019
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 13:00:49 UTCGr Pir
2018 August 9th, 22:00:58 UTCGr Vol
2018 August 8th, 12:00:29 UTCGr Kva
2018 July 31st, 21:00:35 UTCGr Vol
2018 July 30th, 09:00:26 UTCGr Kva
2018 July 21st, 22:00:33 UTCGr Vol
2018 July 19th, 04:00:06 UTCGr Kva
2018 July 1st, 22:00:36 UTCGr Jmk
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:21 UTCGr Vol
2018 June 19th, 23:00:20 UTCGr Kav
More Of This Ship
EVIA ISLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
EVIA ISLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
Evia Island
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!