ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:424
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed @ dwq 4 inside Valletta - 27.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°58’32.99” N, 25°2’11.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 208° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Uy Mvd
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
26 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 00:30:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 10th, 15:00:24 UTCUy Mvd
2017 November 9th, 15:00:13 UTCUy Mvd
2017 October 23rd, 18:30:14 UTCEs Lpa
2017 October 16th, 12:15:13 UTCLe Verdon
2017 October 9th, 05:00:42 UTCMontivideo
2017 October 9th, 05:00:17 UTCEs Lpa
2017 October 4th, 04:30:00 UTCParnu
2017 October 1st, 06:30:53 UTCEs Car
2017 September 23rd, 06:45:42 UTCEs Cad
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© fran-tgn
ISLAND SKY
© Robbie Cox
ISLAND SKY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!