ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY INFINITYAdded:Aug 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:1,816
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/3/28

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 294 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 11778 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 20.4 / 19.6 knots
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HJD9
IMO: 9189421, MMSI: 249048000
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’10.76” N, 80°7’0.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Key West Florida
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:30:19 UTCSan Diego Ca
2018 September 8th, 15:00:01 UTCSanta Barbara Ca
2018 September 7th, 13:00:02 UTCMonterey Ca
2018 September 6th, 15:00:40 UTCSan Francisco Ca
2018 August 28th, 22:45:50 UTCIcy Strait Ak
2018 August 26th, 14:00:01 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 25th, 23:30:44 UTCPine P/s
2018 August 21st, 23:30:21 UTCIcy Strait Point
2018 August 19th, 14:00:21 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 15th, 15:45:32 UTCHubbard Glacier
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© fabianv
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!