ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PANAMA - IMO 9175705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PANAMAAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175705Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Mando
IMO:9175705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304490000
Callsign:V2BC4
Former name(s):
- Cala Panama (Until 2010 Aug 24)
- Tropic Atlantic (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Panama (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Atlantic (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kent Express (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,250 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’54.5” N, 12°28’2.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:20th May 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 10:30:29 UTCVenice
2018 April 30th, 05:00:29 UTCKoper
2018 April 19th, 08:00:17 UTCRavenna
2018 April 18th, 06:00:21 UTCVenice
2018 April 17th, 04:00:44 UTCTrieste
2018 April 16th, 13:00:57 UTCKoper
2018 April 5th, 13:00:14 UTCVenice
2018 April 4th, 18:00:50 UTCKoper
2018 April 3rd, 00:01:14 UTCTrieste
2018 March 21st, 20:00:11 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
Mando
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mando
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mando
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!