ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:437
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built in 1998 with 3,504Gt she's seen here berthed @ Pinto 5 inside Valletta - 20.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’51.06” N, 30°16’25.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (37°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
02:45:12 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 August 6th, 02:45:04 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 6th, 09:00:53 UTCHelsinki
2017 June 28th, 02:45:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 27th, 09:00:40 UTCHelsinki
2017 June 26th, 04:45:02 UTCStockholm
2017 June 25th, 05:00:55 UTCHelsinki
2017 June 22nd, 05:45:21 UTCTallinn
2017 June 20th, 02:45:00 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 19th, 06:45:18 UTCVisby
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
CLIO
© Robbie Cox
CLIO
© krille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!