ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam op 23.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’0.01” N, 74°38’36.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 128° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sem>bm Bda
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
06:30:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:30:05 UTCUs Sem>bm Bda
2018 February 11th, 13:00:13 UTCBm Bdm>us Sem
2018 February 8th, 06:30:48 UTCUs Sem>bm Bdm
2018 February 4th, 20:00:08 UTCBm Bda>us Sem
2018 January 28th, 17:20:59 UTCBm Bdm>us Sem
2018 January 21st, 20:00:35 UTCBm Bda>us Sem
2018 January 18th, 06:30:44 UTCUs Sem>bm Bdm
2018 January 14th, 03:00:29 UTCUs Nyc>us Sem
2018 January 7th, 16:00:01 UTCBm Bdm>us Nyc
2017 December 25th, 17:00:30 UTCSalem
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!