ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:374
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam op 23.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’18.56” N, 74°14’55.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 128° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
06:30:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 06:30:30 UTCHamilton
2016 November 21st, 23:00:39 UTCSalem
2016 November 17th, 06:30:38 UTCHamilton
2016 November 13th, 04:30:34 UTCSalem
2016 November 10th, 06:30:27 UTCHamilton
2016 November 6th, 08:00:43 UTCSalem
2016 November 3rd, 07:00:22 UTCHamilton
2016 October 29th, 20:00:39 UTCSalem
2016 October 27th, 07:00:00 UTCHamiltona
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:12 UTCSalem
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!