ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MONTREAL - IMO 9149902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV MONTREALAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149902Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9149902
Call sign: V7CY4
Flag: Marshall Island
Built: 1999
Length: 184.10 m
Width: 25.30 m
Depth: 13.50 m
gross tonnage: 16177 ton
Nrt: 8803 ton
deadweight: 23021 ton
Capacity: 1730 teu
Reefer capacity: 200 teu
Speed: 19.6 Knots
Ex Names: Wehr Blankenese, Illapel
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 22/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Blankenese
IMO:9149902
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090032
Callsign:V7CY4
Former name(s):
- Csav Montreal (Until 2007 Mar)
- Illapel (Until 2001 Sep 07)
- Norasia Montreal (Until 2001 Apr)
- Illapel (Until 2000 Sep)
- Wehr Blankenese (Until 2000 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,021 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wehr Blankenese
© Vladimir Knyaz
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!