ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL HUDSON - IMO 7612618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:FEDERAL HUDSONAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7612618Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Federal Hudson and Tug Wicklow outbound the Rouge River early winter 1980's
Vessel Identification
Name:Winter Star
IMO:7612618
Former name(s):
- Federal Hudson (Until 1992 May)
- Rocroi (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,759 tons
Summer DWT:28,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINTER STAR
© frtrfred
FEDERAL HUDSON
© Marc Piché
WINTER STAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!