ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFS PAMPLONA - IMO 9305934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CFS PAMPLONAAdded:Aug 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305934Hits:753
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/28

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2004
Length x Breadth: 133 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 8692 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.7 / 10.4 knots
Flag: Jamaica [JM]
Call Sign: 6YRI7
IMO: 9305934, MMSI: 339400111
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Rosa
IMO:9305934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256160000
Callsign:9HA3842
Former name(s):
- Palmira (Until 2015 Jan)
- Cfs Pamplona (Until 2014 May)
- Parnavera (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,691 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’12.65” N, 33°2’54.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 109° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 21:00:27 UTCLimassol
2017 October 5th, 14:00:16 UTCBeirut
2017 September 10th, 07:00:42 UTCBeirut
2017 August 6th, 11:00:58 UTCAlex
2017 July 3rd, 14:00:01 UTCPsw
2017 June 30th, 13:00:03 UTCScct
2017 June 18th, 06:30:17 UTCPsde
2017 May 14th, 16:00:22 UTCDamietta
2017 May 12th, 14:42:43 UTCMersin
2017 February 27th, 10:00:50 UTCEgdamietta
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS MONTE ROSA
© Juanfra Monzón
X-PRESS MONTE ROSA
© Juanfra Monzón
X-PRESS MONTE ROSA
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
delvestudio on Oct 12, 2017 22:05 (1 month ago)
Nice shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!