ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPALOS - IMO 9241451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALAPALOSAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9241451Hits:934
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Impala
IMO:9241451
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212105000
Callsign:P3MU9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2011 May 19)
- Libra Niteroi (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2005 Aug 08)
- Calapalos (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2003 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°6’6.07” N, 14°21’48.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Pointenoire
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 07:00:05 UTCPointenoire
2017 October 6th, 08:00:12 UTCTenerife
2017 September 17th, 14:30:32 UTCNouakchott
2017 September 12th, 16:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 3rd, 05:00:22 UTCPointe Noire
2017 July 19th, 00:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 19th, 04:00:36 UTCConakry
2017 April 9th, 14:00:13 UTCPointe Noire
2017 April 9th, 07:00:06 UTCPointe Noire
2017 March 24th, 06:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
NORDALTANTIC
© Manuel Fernandez
NORDATLANTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDATLANTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!