ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS L - IMO 7505384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:URANUS LAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7505384Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 24/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus L
IMO:7505384
Former name(s):
- Naime S (Until 2004 Sep)
- Naime (Until 2003 Nov)
- Uranus I (Until 2003 Jun)
- Rickmers Brasil (Until 1999 May)
- Uranus 1 (Until 1993 Mar)
- Hapag Lloyd Brasil (Until 1989 Dec)
- Uranus 1 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,012 tons
Summer DWT:9,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPAG-LLOYD BRASIL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
URANUS L
© Philippe LAUGA
Uranus L
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!