ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANGTZE RIVER - IMO 9135913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:YANGTZE RIVERAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9135913Hits:1,498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag: Monrovia
Port of Registry: Monrovia
Call Sign: A8GR4
IMO: 9135913
Ex Name: Gerdt Oldendorff
Built by: Guangzhou Shipyard International Co., Ltd. - Guangzhou in 1998 / Yard no. 5130004
Type: Geared bulk carrier
Owner/Operator: Egon Oldendorff OHG - Luebeck (Germany) - www.oldendorff.com / Yangtze River Shipping Ltd
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 23/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca River
IMO:9135913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090984
Callsign:A8IJ2
Former name(s):
- Yangtze River (Until 2011 Aug 09)
- Gerdt Oldendorff (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,791 tons
Summer DWT:44,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alianca River
© Evgeniy .
Alianca River
© Evgeniy .
ALIANCA RIVER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 15:28 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: A8GR4
IMO: 9135913
Ex-names: Gerdt Oldendorff
Built by: Guangzhou Shipyard International Co., Ltd. - Guangzhou in 1998 / Yard no. 5130004
Type: Geared bulk carrier
Owner/Operator: Egon Oldendorff OHG - Luebeck (Germany) - www.oldendorff.com / Yangtze River Shipping Ltd
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!