ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT LUNEBURG - IMO 9282170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:STADT LUNEBURGAdded:Aug 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9282170Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT-AU-PRINCE, HAITI 2010/6/15

IMO number: 9282170
1st name: DOROS
flag / nationality: Cyprus
owner: Thien & Heyenga
operator: Seafreight
completion year: 2004
shipyard: Mützelfeldwerft Gmbh, Germany
yard / hull number: 245
engine design: MAN
engine type: 5L16/24
power output (KW): 9.730
maximum speed (Kn): 20,0
overall length (m): 146,50
overall beam (m): 22,70
maximum draught (m): 7,30
maximum TEU capacity: 1102
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 200
deadweight (ton): 12.920
gross tonnage (ton): 10.500
handling gear: 2 x 45
Vessel Identification
Name:New York Trader
IMO:9282170
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563724000
Callsign:9V2387
Former name(s):
- Stadt Luneburg (Until 2013 Oct 18)
- Doros (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,890 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°2’11.29” N, 61°3’15.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 95° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:9th May 2019
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:17 UTCPamit
2018 September 1st, 12:00:27 UTCJmkin
2018 August 29th, 17:00:44 UTCPacct
2018 August 27th, 10:00:21 UTCCrlio
2018 August 25th, 17:00:01 UTCPamit
2018 July 19th, 05:30:09 UTCPamit Anch
2018 July 16th, 15:00:25 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
New York Trader
© Lyndon Henry
New York Trader
© Lyndon Henry
New York Trader
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :