ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMOCIM - IMO 8200022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAMOCIMAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8200022Hits:486
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Camoci
IMO:8200022
Former name(s):
- Camocim (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,649 tons
Summer DWT:18,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMOCIM
© Hoffa
CAMOCIM
© Marcelo Vieira
CAMOCIM
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 05, 2006 19:55 (10 years ago)
Camocim, great photo!

Port of Registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8200022
Call Sign: PPXZ
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Indústrias Reunidas Caneco S.A., Rio de Janeiro, in Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1986 (hull nr.241)
Type/class: Products Tanker
Observations: to see more details, visit: http://www.naviosmercantesbrasileiros.hpg.ig.com.br/nt_camocim.htm

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!