ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN OSAKA - IMO 9015527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:HANJIN OSAKAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015527Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Osaka. IMO No. 9015527. Built 1991. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Osaka
IMO:9015527
Former name(s):
- Ville De Shanghai (Until 2007 Mar)
- Hanjin Osaka (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,754 tons
Summer DWT:62,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN OSAKA
© carlo martinelli
HANJIN OSAKA
© Stephen Chester
HANJIN OSAKA
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!