ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Venture - IMO 9107916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Cape VentureAdded:Aug 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9107916Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Venture at Berendrecht locks at Antwerp 21Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Trade
IMO:9107916
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354214000
Callsign:3FRL2
Former name(s):
- Samsara (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cape Venture (Until 2007 Feb)
- Mineral Venture (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,255 tons
Summer DWT:150,393 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Trade
© nakorog
SAMSARA
© Michael Schindler
SAMSARA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!