ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Talty - IMO 7725673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:TaltyAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725673Hits:649
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Talty at Berendrecht locks at Antwerp 21Sep05.

IMO Added 7725673
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabino
IMO:7725673
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514246000
Callsign:XUJT8
Former name(s):
- Jamil G (Until 2015 Apr)
- Talty (Until 2009 Jul)
- Kopalnia Szombierki (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA SZOMBIERKI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Jamil G
© Serg Petrushin
Jamil G
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 13:54 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: HPRA
IMO: 7725673
Ex-names: Kopalnia Szombierki (Poland)
Built by: Smith's Dock Co. Ltd. - South Bank, Middlesbrough in 1979
Type: Bulk Carrier
Owner/Operator: Polish Steamship Co (Polska Zegluga Morska) - www.polsteam.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!