ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Klipper - IMO 9172959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Royal KlipperAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9172959Hits:690
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Royal Klipper at Antwerp 21Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Klipper
IMO:9172959
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246428000
Callsign:PCIH
Former name(s):
- Equator Stream (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,382 tons
Summer DWT:12,900 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’39.24” N, 3°42’10.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
19:00:28 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 02:00:23 UTCDover
2018 January 29th, 01:30:26 UTCBridgetown
2018 January 28th, 12:00:27 UTCMartinique
2018 January 18th, 17:25:29 UTCLehavre
2018 January 14th, 20:30:27 UTCPortsmouth
2018 January 2nd, 05:30:42 UTCMartinque Fdf
2017 December 28th, 09:00:22 UTCRoseau
2017 December 19th, 01:00:29 UTCPortsmouth
2017 December 15th, 05:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 12th, 19:00:42 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Royal Klipper & Vega Scorpio
© Lyndon Henry
Royal Klipper
© Lyndon Henry
Royal Klipper
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 13:39 (12 years ago)
Fantastic photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Scheveningen (Netherlands)
Call Sign: PCIH
IMO: 9172959
Ex-names: Equator Stream
Built by: Kitanihon Zosen K.K. - Hachinohe in 2002
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner: Jaczon BV (Netherlands) - www.jaczon.nl
Operator: Seatrade Groningen BV (Netherlands) - www.seatrade.nl
Observations: 4xCRANES at 40.00t SWL

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!